BSG Chemie Leipzig
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 25.5
- Foreigners: 0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Alfred-Kunze-Sportpark 4.999 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Regionalliga Northeast 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1.71 | 20:12 | 4.393 |
Away record | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 1.24 | 20:28 | 3.995 |
Overall balance | 34 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 1.47 | 40:40 | 4.194 |
Landespokal Sachsen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Fri Sep 8, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | FSV Krostitz | 3-4-3 | 1.890 | 2:0 | ||
Third Round | Tue Oct 31, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | VfB Schöneck | ? | 850 | 0:6 | ||
Round of 16 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | VFC Plauen | 3-4-3 | 2.255 | 2:1 |
Regionalliga Northeast
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Jul 28, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (8.) | Hertha BSC II (14.) | 3-4-3 | 1.786 | 3:0 | |
2 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (17.) | Viktoria Berlin (6.) | 3-4-3 | 3.940 | 1:0 | |
3 | Wed Aug 16, 2023 | 8:20 PM | A | (13.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (4.) | 3-4-1-2 | 7.326 | 4:2 | |
4 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (14.) | H. Rostock II (11.) | 3-4-3 | 3.652 | 2:0 | |
5 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (10.) | Energie Cottbus (7.) | 3-4-3 | 5.326 | 1:1 | |
6 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | Chemnitzer FC (16.) | 3-1-4-2 | 4.749 | 1:0 | |
7 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (8.) | Berliner AK (18.) | 3-4-1-2 | 4.011 | 0:0 | |
8 | Fri Sep 22, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (8.) | FSV Zwickau (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 9.446 | 0:0 | |
9 | Fri Sep 29, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (8.) | Altglienicke (10.) | 3-4-3 | 3.730 | 0:3 | |
10 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | (10.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (11.) | 3-4-3 | 1.772 | 2:4 | |
11 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | FC Eilenburg (16.) | 3-4-3 | 3.512 | 1:0 | |
12 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (7.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (11.) | 3-4-3 | 7.052 | 1:0 | |
13 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (8.) | Greifswalder FC (1.) | 3-4-3 | 3.836 | 0:0 | |
14 | Fri Nov 10, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (9.) | Babelsberg 03 (4.) | 3-4-3 | 4.127 | 2:0 | |
15 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 12:30 PM | H | (11.) | Lok Leipzig (12.) | 3-4-3 | 4.999 | 1:1 | |
16 | Wed Feb 7, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (11.) | BFC Dynamo (2.) | 3-4-3 | 3.046 | 2:0 | |
17 | Wed Feb 21, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (12.) | FSV Luckenwalde (8.) | 3-4-3 | 3.833 | 1:1 | |
18 | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (12.) | Hertha BSC II (11.) | 3-4-3 | 4.166 | 3:0 | |
19 | Wed Mar 6, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (10.) | Viktoria Berlin (6.) | 3-4-3 | 817 | 1:0 | |
20 | Fri Feb 2, 2024 | 6:20 PM | H | (12.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (7.) | 3-4-3 | 4.999 | 1:1 | |
21 | Sun Feb 11, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (10.) | H. Rostock II (18.) | 3-4-3 | 2.600 | 2:3 | |
22 | Wed Mar 27, 2024 | 7:15 PM | H | (8.) | Energie Cottbus (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.999 | 3:0 | |
23 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (8.) | Chemnitzer FC (11.) | 3-4-3 | 6.068 | 1:1 | |
24 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (8.) | Berliner AK (17.) | 3-4-3 | 1.095 | 0:1 | |
25 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (7.) | FSV Zwickau (13.) | 3-4-3 | 4.999 | 1:2 | |
26 | Fri Mar 15, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (7.) | Altglienicke (6.) | 3-4-3 | 1.153 | 4:0 | |
27 | Mon Apr 1, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (8.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (14.) | 3-4-3 | 4.260 | 2:1 | |
28 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | FC Eilenburg (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.801 | 1:3 | |
29 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (8.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (7.) | 3-4-3 | 4.999 | 2:2 | |
30 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | Greifswalder FC (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.341 | 3:0 | |
31 | Fri Apr 26, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (9.) | Babelsberg 03 (6.) | 3-4-3 | 4.999 | 0:0 | |
32 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | Lok Leipzig (13.) | 3-4-3 | 10.700 | 0:2 | |
33 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (8.) | BFC Dynamo (4.) | 3-4-3 | 4.999 | 1:1 | |
34 | Sun May 19, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (8.) | FSV Luckenwalde (15.) | 3-4-3 | 1.457 | 1:3 |
Table section Regionalliga Northeast 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Babelsberg 03 | 34 | 8 | 56 | |
6 | Altglienicke | 34 | 19 | 53 | |
7 | Carl Zeiss Jena | 34 | 15 | 53 | |
8 | Chemie Leipzig | 34 | 0 | 50 | |
9 | Chemnitzer FC | 34 | -7 | 45 | |
10 | Lok Leipzig | 34 | -8 | 43 | |
11 | ZFC Meuselwitz | 34 | -4 | 41 |