Auckland City FC
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 25.2
- Foreigners: 9 32.1 %
- National team players: 3
- Stadium: Kiwitea Street 5.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record National League - North 2024
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 5 | 4 | - | 1 | 2.40 | 13:6 | 80 |
Away record | 4 | 4 | - | - | 3.00 | 14:2 | 163 |
Overall balance | 9 | 8 | - | 1 | 2.67 | 27:8 | 117 |
FIFA Club World Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Tue Dec 12, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | Al-Ittihad | 5-3-2 | 50.248 | 3:0 |
National League - North
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Mar 22, 2024 | 7:15 AM | A | (3.) | Auckland United (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 450 | 0:3 | |
2 | Fri Mar 29, 2024 | 3:00 AM | H | (2.) | Eastern Suburbs (9.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
3 | Mon Apr 1, 2024 | 4:00 AM | H | (1.) | Tauranga City (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 400 | 3:1 | |
4 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 6:30 AM | A | (1.) | Hamilton W. (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 200 | 2:5 | |
5 | Fri Apr 12, 2024 | 9:30 AM | A | (1.) | West Coast (10.) | 0:3 | |||
6 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 5:00 AM | H | (2.) | Melville (9.) | 7:3 | |||
7 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 5:00 AM | H | (1.) | Western Springs (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
8 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 5:00 AM | A | (1.) | East Coast Bays (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:3 | ||
9 | Wed Apr 24, 2024 | 9:30 AM | H | (1.) | Bay Olympic (7.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
10 | Wed Jul 17, 2024 | 9:30 AM | H | (1.) | Birkenhead (3.) | ppd. | |||
11 | Sat Jul 27, 2024 | 5:00 AM | A | (2.) | Manurewa (8.) | ppd. | |||
12 | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | 5:00 AM | H | (2.) | Auckland United (5.) | -:- | |||
13 | Sat Jun 22, 2024 | 5:00 AM | A | (3.) | Eastern Suburbs (4.) | -:- | |||
14 | Sat Jun 29, 2024 | 5:00 AM | A | (3.) | Tauranga City (6.) | -:- | |||
15 | Sat Jul 13, 2024 | 5:00 AM | H | (3.) | East Coast Bays (10.) | -:- | |||
16 | Sat Jul 20, 2024 | 7:30 AM | A | (3.) | Western Springs (2.) | -:- | |||
17 | Wed Jul 3, 2024 | 9:30 AM | H | (3.) | Manurewa (8.) | -:- | |||
18 | Sat Aug 3, 2024 | 9:30 AM | A | (3.) | Bay Olympic (7.) | -:- | |||
19 | Sat Aug 10, 2024 | 5:00 AM | H | (3.) | Hamilton W. (12.) | -:- | |||
20 | Fri Aug 16, 2024 | 9:00 AM | A | (3.) | Birkenhead (1.) | -:- | |||
21 | Sat Aug 24, 2024 | 5:00 AM | H | (3.) | West Coast (9.) | -:- | |||
22 | Sat Aug 31, 2024 | 7:00 AM | A | (3.) | Melville (11.) | -:- |
Chatham Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Sat Jun 1, 2024 | Unknown | H | Metro FC | 5:0 | ||||
Third Round | Sat Jun 15, 2024 | 4:00 AM | H | Hamilton W. | -:- |
OFC-Champions League
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 2:00 AM | H | Olympic | 3-5-2 Attacking | 300 | 1:0 | ||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 2:00 AM | A | Olympic | ? | 3:3 | |||
Group A | Sun May 12, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | Rewa FA | ? | 105 | 2:2 | ||
Group A | Wed May 15, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | Hekari United | ? | 101 | 1:0 | ||
Group A | Fri May 17, 2024 | 3:00 AM | H | Solomon Warrior | ? | 105 | 5:0 | ||
Semi-Finals | Wed May 22, 2024 | 2:00 AM | H | AS Magenta | ? | 321 | 1:0 | ||
Final | Fri May 24, 2024 | 6:00 AM | H | AS Pirae | 4-3-3 Attacking | 819 | 4:0 |
Table section National League - North 2024
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Birkenhead | 11 | 16 | 26 | |
2 | Western Springs | 12 | 14 | 25 | |
3 | Auckland City | 9 | 19 | 24 | |
4 | Eastern Suburbs | 11 | 8 | 22 | |
5 | Auckland United | 11 | 8 | 19 | |
6 | Tauranga City | 11 | -1 | 17 | |
7 | Bay Olympic | 11 | -1 | 15 |