USC Rohrbach/Gölsen
1. Landesliga Niederösterreich
League level:
Fourth Tier
Table position:
13
In league since:
7 years
- Squad size: 23
- Average age: 23.7
- Foreigners: 3 13.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Liese Prokop Sportanlage 400 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 1. Landesliga Niederösterreich 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 1.40 | 17:16 | 213 |
Away record | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0.79 | 16:28 | 274 |
Overall balance | 29 | 8 | 8 | 13 | 1.10 | 33:44 | 243 |
1. Landesliga Niederösterreich
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tue Aug 15, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (13.) | St. Peter/Au (9.) | ? | 300 | 2:0 | |
2 | Fri Aug 11, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (14.) | Zwettl (5.) | ? | 150 | 0:0 | |
3 | Fri Aug 18, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (14.) | St. Pölten Jun. (7.) | ? | 200 | 0:0 | |
4 | Fri Aug 25, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (13.) | Scheiblingkir. (10.) | ? | 210 | 2:2 | |
5 | Fri Sep 1, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (13.) | Waidhofen/T. (14.) | ? | 250 | 3:1 | |
6 | Fri Sep 8, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (11.) | Kottingbrunn (13.) | ? | 170 | 1:1 | |
7 | Fri Sep 15, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (12.) | SC Retz (5.) | ? | 122 | 0:0 | |
8 | Fri Sep 22, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (10.) | Korneuburg (2.) | ? | 250 | 2:1 | |
9 | Fri Sep 29, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (12.) | Gloggnitz (5.) | ? | 150 | 2:0 | |
10 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 11:00 AM | A | (10.) | Langenrohr (14.) | 3-4-2-1 | 300 | 2:4 | |
11 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (10.) | Schrems (1.) | ? | 200 | 1:0 | |
12 | Fri Oct 20, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (8.) | SC Ortmann (3.) | ? | 190 | 5:1 | |
13 | Fri Oct 27, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (10.) | Kilb (9.) | 3-4-3 | 300 | 1:2 | |
14 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 3:30 PM | A | (10.) | Haitzendorf (15.) | ? | 320 | 1:0 | |
15 | Fri Nov 10, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (10.) | Wiener Neustadt (8.) | ? | 220 | 1:1 | |
16 | Fri Mar 8, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (10.) | St. Peter/Au (9.) | ? | 180 | 2:1 | |
17 | Fri Mar 15, 2024 | 7:30 PM | A | (10.) | Zwettl (7.) | ? | 470 | 1:1 | |
18 | Fri Mar 22, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (10.) | St. Pölten Jun. (11.) | ? | 110 | 2:0 | |
19 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (11.) | Scheiblingkir. (14.) | ? | 220 | 2:4 | |
20 | Fri Apr 5, 2024 | 7:30 PM | A | (11.) | Waidhofen/T. (16.) | ? | 300 | 3:1 | |
21 | Fri Apr 12, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (11.) | Kottingbrunn (13.) | ? | 250 | 2:0 | |
22 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 4:30 PM | A | (10.) | SC Retz (8.) | ? | 322 | 3:0 | |
23 | Fri Apr 26, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (10.) | Korneuburg (1.) | 5-4-1 | 220 | 1:2 | |
24 | Fri May 3, 2024 | 7:30 PM | A | (11.) | Gloggnitz (2.) | ? | 350 | 2:0 | |
25 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (12.) | Langenrohr (13.) | 3-4-2-1 | 320 | 1:3 | |
26 | Fri May 17, 2024 | 7:30 PM | A | (13.) | Schrems (3.) | ? | 350 | 0:2 | |
27 | Fri May 24, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (12.) | SC Ortmann (7.) | ? | 221 | 1:1 | |
28 | Sat Jun 1, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (13.) | Kilb (5.) | ? | 189 | 2:1 | |
29 | Fri Jun 7, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (13.) | Haitzendorf (15.) | ? | 200 | 0:3 | |
30 | Fri Jun 14, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (13.) | Wiener Neustadt (4.) | -:- |
Table section 1. Landesliga Niederösterreich 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | Langenrohr | 29 | -10 | 36 | |
11 | St. Pölten Jun. | 29 | -10 | 35 | |
12 | Scheiblingkir. | 28 | -7 | 34 | |
13 | Rohrbach/G. | 29 | -11 | 32 | |
14 | Haitzendorf | 29 | -14 | 26 | |
15 | Kottingbrunn | 29 | -14 | 25 | |
16 | Waidhofen/T. | 29 | -69 | 11 |